Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your right to privacy is very important.www.ciitrade.inrecognizes that when you choose to provide us with information about yourself, you trust us to act in a responsible manner. We believe this information should only be used to help us provide you with a better service. That's why we have put a policy in place to protect your personal information. Below is a summary of our policy. We will not collect any information about individuals, except where it is specifically and knowingly provided by them.

By submitting personal data manually or in electronic form to this website, or by using this website, you give your consent that all personal data you submit may be processed in the manner and for the purposes described below.

What information/Data do we collect?

P3P policies declare the data they collect in groups (also referred to as 'statements'). This policy contains 2 data groups. The data practices of each group will be explained separately.

Group 'E-commerce Transactions'

When you are registering yourself with our website, we will collect your contact information, which includes name, address, email address, user ID, phone number, Pin-codes, occupation, Full IP address and at the user's option, we may also collect the following data:

  • HTTP cookies
  • User's Name
  • Home mailing address
  • Home e-mail address
  • Organization Name
  • Mailing address
  • Telephone Number
  • Fax Number
  • Email Address
  • Home Page Address

Group 'Web Sites'

We collect the following information:

  • Organization Name
  • Mailing address
  • Telephone Number
  • Fax Number
  • Email Address
  • Home Page Address

When you become a user you automatically subscribe to electronic newsletter and special offer promotions. Similar to other websites, we may also automatically receive/generate general information that is contained in our server log files such as your IP address and cookie information. Information about how advertising may be served on this website (if at all) is set forth below.

This data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Completion and support of the current activity.
  • Historical preservation.
  • We may use Data to customize and improve your experience on this Website. We will make efforts so that your Data will not be provided to third parties unless:-
    • Provided for otherwise in this Privacy Policy;
    • We obtain your consent, such as when you choose to opt-in or opt-out to the sharing of Data;
    • Pursuant to legal process or law enforcement;
    • To deliver to you any administrative notices, money alerts, advice and communications relevant to your use of the Service;
    • to analyse Website usage and improve the service offered;
    • for market research, project planning, troubleshooting problems, detecting and protecting against error, fraud or other criminal activity;
    • we find that your use of this Website violates this Privacy Policy or other usage guidelines or as deemed reasonably necessary by us to protect our legal rights and/or property; or
    • If this Website is purchased by a third party whereby that third party will be able to use the Data in the same manner as we can as set forth in this Privacy Policy. In the event you choose to use links that appear on our Website to visit other Websites, you are advised to read the Privacy Policies that appear on those Websites.

This is a store of the information provided by our merchants in building their websites. The information may be viewed in the websites.

Protecting your privacy

We will take appropriate steps to protect your privacy. Whenever you provide Sensitive Personal Information (as defined in The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 under Section 3), we will take all reasonable steps to protect it. We will also take reasonable security measures to protect your Sensitive personal information in storage. On occasion, we may need to provide your name and delivery address to third parties that we may use for the purposes of delivering specific services to you. We may provide links to third party Websites. Since we do not control those websites, we encourage you to review the privacy policies of these third party Websites.

We invite you to contact us if you have questions about this privacy policy.

You may contact us by mail at the following address:

www.ciitrade.in
c/o CLOUDBUY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
305 Level 3, Harnath Tower,
117 PWD Road,
Jodhpur,
Rajasthan,
India - 342001.

Contact:

You may call us: 180030002686
Monday – Friday: 9am – 6pm
Saturday: 9am – 2pm.
Sunday: closed

Complaints Procedure

If you are unsatisfied with the service which you have received, please contact:

Customer Support Team
Email id: [email protected]
Phone: 180030002686
Monday – Friday: 9am – 6pm
Saturday: 9am – 2pm.
Sunday: closed

You will receive an acknowledgement for your complaint and we will send you a ticket/complaint number within 1 working day. Your complaint will be investigated and replied to within 5 working days.

Abuse Reporting Procedure

Please help us by reporting any abuse you spot, which you believe has come from the cloudBuy systems or servers by contacting the Abuse Team

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 180030002686
Monday – Friday: 9am – 6pm
Saturday: 9am – 2pm.
Sunday: closed

You will receive an acknowledgement of you report and we will send you a ticket/complaint number within 1 working day.

Your report will be immediately investigated.

Cookies

We set and use cookies to enhance your experience, such as retaining your personal settings. Advertisements may appear on our website and, if so, may set and access cookies on your computer and is subject to the Privacy Policy of those parties providing the advertisement. However, the companies serving the advertising do not have access to our cookies. These Companies usually use non-personally identifiable or anonymous codes to obtain information about your visits to our Website We uses cookies for various reasons, for example, cookies enable us to track information during the domain name registration and package sign-up process. If you choose to disable cookies in your browser, you will not be able to carry out a transaction with us.

Cookies are a technology which can be used to provide you with tailored information from a website. A cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it.

If you do nothing other than read pages or download information while using this Website, we will capture and store information about your visit. This information will not identify you; it relates to:

  • the Internet domain and IP address from which you access the web site;
  • the type of browser (Internet Explorer or Netscape) and operating system (Windows) you use;
  • the date and time of your visit;
  • the pages you visit;
  • the address of the website from which you linked to us (if applicable).

Policy Evaluation

Microsoft Internet Explorer 6 or any other browser will evaluate this policy's compact whenever it is used with a cookie. The actions of any browser will take depend on what privacy level the user has selected in their browser (Low, Medium, Medium High, or High; the default is Medium. In addition, browser will examine whether the cookie's policy is considered satisfactory or unsatisfactory, whether the cookie is a session cookie or a persistent cookie, and whether the cookie is used in a first-party or third-party context. This section will attempt to evaluate this policy's compact policy against Microsoft's stated behaviour for IE6 or any other browser.

Note:this evaluation is currently experimental and should not be considered a substitute for testing with a real Web browser.

Satisfactory policy: this compact policy is considered satisfactory according to the rules defined by Internet Explorer 6 or any other browser. IE6 or any other browser will accept cookies accompanied by this policy under the High, Medium High, Medium, Low, and Accept All Cookies settings.

No Guarantees

While this Privacy Policy states our standards for maintenance of Data and we will make efforts to meet them, we are not in a position to guarantee these standards. There may be factors beyond our control that may result in disclosure of data. As a consequence, we disclaim any warranties or representations relating to maintenance or nondisclosure of Data.

Information Disclosure Policy

Personal and Account information: we will not otherwise disclose its customers' personal and account information unless we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to identify, make contact with, or bring legal action against someone who may be causing harm or interfering with the rights or property of our, our customers, or others, or where we have a good faith belief that the law requires such disclosure.

Electronic communications we will not, except for reasons stated below, disclose to third parties the contents of any electronic mail or other electronic communications that we stores or transmits for its customers. The circumstances under which we will disclose such electronic customer communications are when:

  • it is necessary in order to provide service to the User;
  • it is necessary to protect the legitimate interests of us and our User;
  • it is required to cooperate with dispute policies, court orders, warrants, or other legal processes that we determines in its sole discretion to be valid and enforceable
  • it is necessary to provide to a law enforcement agency when the contents are inadvertently obtained by us and appear to pertain to the commission of a crime.

Change in Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change Privacy Policy at any time. Users may note that this Privacy Policy itself and any such change of policy will be effective from the date of posting on the Website.

Grievances

In case of any grievances as regards misuse or processing of your Sensitive Personal Information in a time bound manner, please contact:

Name: Mr. Satish Joshi

Email ID: [email protected]

Timings: Monday - Friday 9 am to 5 pm

The Grievance Officer shall redress your grievances expeditiously not later than one month from the date of receipt of grievance.

Feedback

We welcome feedback regarding this Policy at [email protected] .If at any time you believe that our website has not adhered to this Privacy Policy, please send your Feedback to us and we shall endeavour to resolve the same.